Bookstore

TESTMI Aptitude Test Past Questions Practice Pack PDF – Download 2024

Sold: 175
Sale!

$2,500

Testmi Aptitude Test Prep questions and Answers comes with an ebook containing test questions and also an online practice access, where you can practice Testmi Past Questions on the go.

wws Chat with us on WhatsApp
TESTMI Aptitude Test Prep

$2,500

Add to cart
Buy Now

TESTMI Aptitude Test Past Questions & Practice Pack

Download the updated TESTMI Aptitude Test Prep, from this page in PDF format. The TESTMI Aptitude Test past questions pack pre-informs you of what to expect on the actual exam, helping you familiarize yourself with the nature of questions and difficulty level of the exams.

What you should know about the TESTMI Aptitude Test

Testmi Nigeria is an online Employment Application & Test Portal.  Similar to other bigger test proctors like Dragnet/Workforce/HCP and others. Testmi is relatively a new test administrator that handles selection assessments for a number of indigenous firms and government agencies, most recently NERC.
 
You will most likely be examined on numerical thinking, verbal reasoning, abstract reasoning, skill tests, and personality assessment type. The results of these tests provide insight into how you could perform as an employee.

TESTMI Aptitude Test format


Past questions for Testmi Aptitude test covered the following:

1. Numerical Reasoning test: To prepare for the numerical reasoning test, refresh your knowledge of mathematical principles, including statistics, ratios, and reading and interpreting graphs and tables.

2. Situational judgment tests: A typical situational judgment question might explain a circumstance and provide multiple-choice replies. You will be asked to rank the options in order of how acceptable and suited they are to you, from most appropriate to least appropriate.

3. Verbal Reasoning: The verbal reasoning test is designed to assess your ability to understand and analyze written information, identify important points, draw conclusions and make recommendations.

4. Personality tests: Workplace skills are important for a career in banking, but your employer also wants to know how your personality fits with the job role of their company. A personality test assesses the way you approach problems, your outlook on life, and how you interact with those around you.

5.  Abstract reasoning tests: An abstract reasoning test allows your employer to assess whether you can take information, quickly analyze it and spot patterns, and apply your findings to work situations. With this study pack, you will get access to the latest information on the tests, as well as familiarize yourself with the format and style of the questions.

Sample of Testmi Job Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers


Instructions: There are 60 questions in this test, you are to choose which option is correct -answer in each case. Base your answer only and only on the information provided.

Verbal Reasoning

1. Which of the following word is the opposite of “Probity”?

A. Turpitude

B. Veracious

C. Devotion

D. Dignity

E. Allegiance

2. The cricket match seemed______ to our guests; they were used to watching sports in which the action is over in a couple of hours at the most.

A. unintelligible

B. inconsequential

C. interminable

D. implausible

E. evanescent

See the Answer

The correct answer is D.


3. Our present accountant is most______; unlike the previous______ incumbent, he has never made a mistake in all the years that he has worked for the firm.

A. unorthodox – heretical

B. dependable – assiduous

C. punctilious – painstaking

D. asinine – diligent

E. meticulous – unreliable

See the Answer

The correct answer is B.


4. The refugee’s poor grasp of English is hardly an______ problem; she can attend classes and improve within a matter of months.

A. implausible

B. insuperable

C. inconsequential

D. evocative

E. injudicious

See the Answer

The correct answer is E.


5. We appreciated his______ summary of the situation; he wasted no words yet delineated his position most ______.

A. comprehensive: inadequately

B. succinct: direfully

C. cogent: persuasively

D. verbose: concisely

E. grandiloquent: eloquently

See the Answer

The correct answer is A.


6. His musical tastes are certainly______; he has recordings ranging from classical piano performances to rock concerts, jazz, and even Chinese opera.

A. antediluvian

B. eclectic

C. harmonious

D. sonorous

E. dazzling

See the Answer

The correct answer is C.  

Numerical Reasoning Section


1. Find the missing number indicated by question mark 2, 5, 9, 14, 20, ?

A. 25

B. 29

C. 30

D. 23

E. 27

2. Which number will complete this sequence? 486,648,321, 132, 276,__

A. 267

B. 427

C. 762

D. 627

3. What percent of 50 is 2?

a. 2%

b. 2.5%

c. 4%

d. 5%

e. 1%

Answer: C

5. How many two-cent stamps are there in a dozen?

A. 2

B. 10

C. 12

D. 24

E. 30

See the Answer

The correct answer is C.


6. The price of garri rose by 40% last week and fell by 40% this week. What is the total rise or fall in percentage? A. 40%

B. 16%

C. 20%

D. 100%

E. 67%

See the Answer

The correct answer is B.


TESTMI Aptitude Test Prep

7. The average weight of a class of 24 students is 36 years. When the weight of the teacher is also included, the average weight increases by 1kg. What is the weight of the teacher?

A. 37kgs

B. 45kgs

C. 61kgs

D. 72kgs

E. 75kgs

See the Answer

The correct answer is C.


8. Mr. Kalada is three times as old as his son. After fifteen years, Mr. Kalada will be twice as old as his son’s age at that time. Hence, Mr. Kalada’s present age is?

A. 48

B. 45

C. 42

D. 36

E. 28

See the Answer

The correct answer is B.


TESTMI Aptitude Test Prep

9. What number comes next in this sequence? 917452, 97452, 9745, 975.

A. 975

B. 974

C. 97

D. 95

E. 94

See the Answer The correct answer is C.  

Why prepare with our Testmi Test pack


With this Testmi aptitude Test Questions and Answers, you get an idea of what to expect using our compiled practice questions as well as actual tests from previous years. This test pack comes bundled with:

  • Compiled questions ebook: Instant offline access to practice questions, available in an easy-to-download PDF format.
  • Study guide with tips on how to solve the questions easier and faster.
  • Extensive online practice: Approach your Testmi aptitude test preparation as though you’re sitting down to the actual exam. Boost your preparation with even more full-length practice tests.

 

0
X